usmts caseys

Championship Lineups for King of America VIII

Championship Lineups for King of America VIII


King of America VIII Modified Nationals presented by Summit Racing Equipment – Day 3 of 3
USMTS Hunt for the Casey’s Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental
Humboldt Speedway, Humboldt, Kan.
Saturday, March 17, 2018

Championship lineups for the King of America VIII Modified Nationals presented by Summit Racing Equipment on Saturday, March 17, at the Humboldt Speedway, Humboldt, Kan.

LAST CHANCE RACE #1 (20 laps, top 6 advance to inside rows 7-12 of “C” Main):
. (1) 55 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan., Hughes/ChevPerf.
. (2) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla., MBCustoms/ChevPerf.
. (3) 7 Bryce Bjerken, Moorhead, Minn., T&E/ChevPerf.
. (4) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, Hughes/TriStar.
. (5) 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn., SSR/Sput’s.
. (6) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., Rocket/Sput’s.
. (7) 11n Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark., Hughes/Kelly.
. (8) 48 Brett Dutenhoffer, Watertown, S.D., Hughes/Sput’s.
. (9) 292 Kyle Thompson, Joplin, Mo., Shaw/Karl.
. (10) 4v Billy Vogel, West Fargo, N.D., MBCustoms/Sput’s.
. (11) 8 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., Longhorn/Sput’s.
. (12) 6 Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., Shaw/Mullins.
. (13) 29 Tony Leiker, Gillette, Wyo., MasterSbilt/Mullins.
. (14) 111jr Keith Tourville, Webster, Wis., Player/MAS.
. (15) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark., Bandit/Craft.
. (16) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn., MBCustoms/Action.
. (17) 38c Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo., GRT/Midstate.
. (18) 18jr Chase Sigg, Iola, Kan., GRT/Yeoman.
. (19) 20 Trevor Anderson, Watertown, S.D., Arrow/Victory.
. (20) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas, MBCustoms/Knowles.
. (21) 71 Jesse Hoskins, Longdale, Okla., Longhorn/Mullins.
. (22) 4w Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark., MBCustoms/Hatfield.

LAST CHANCE RACE #2 (20 laps, top 6 advance to outside rows 7-12 of “C” Main):
. (1) 4m Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas, Rocket/Wells.
. (2) 4b Cory Bruggeman, Stillwater, Minn., MBCustoms/Tim’s.
. (3) 15* Ryan Mikkelson, Jamestown, N.D., Millenium/ChevPerf.
. (4) 55 Brian Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn., DirtDueller/Premier.
. (5) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn., Longhorn/BK.
. (6) 8 Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C., Longhorn/VED.
. (7) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan., VanderBuilt/Speedway.
. (8) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan., BillsBuilt/KBS.
. (9) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla., BlackWidow/ProPower.
. (10) 29h Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn., Killer/Baier’s.
. (11) 24m Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark., Bandit/Craft.
. (12) 4s Craig Shaw, Dexter, Minn., Lethal/KSE.
. (13) 1m Curt Myers, Cameron, Wis., GRT/Sput’s.
. (14) 32 Jesse Young, Warner, S.D., MasterSbilt/Sturdy.
. (15) 25p Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan., 1stClass/Sput’s.
. (16) 10w Ward Imrie, Winnipeg, Man., Canada, MBCustoms/Millar.
. (17) 1 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo., GRT/Yeoman.
. (18) 25 Scott Green, Derby, Kan., Hughes/Mullins.
. (19) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn., MBCustoms/Sput’s.
. (20) 1tpo Tyler Peterson, Hickson, N.D., BlackWidow/ProPower.
. (21) 8 Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo., GRT/Clark.
. (22) 3 Arne Anderson, Watertown, S.D., Arrow/Sturdy.
. (23) 20t Bailey Rowland, Woodward, Okla., BlackWidow/ProPower.

“C” MAIN (20 laps, top 12 advance to rows 7-12 of “B” Main):
. (1) 2g Troy Girolamo, Williston, N.D., GRT/ChevPerf.
. (2) 21t Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan., MBCustoms/Driskell.
. (3) 6x Zach Johnson, Kensington, Minn., MBCustoms/Sturdy.
. (4) 88 Randy Klein, Lisbon, N.D., Hughes/Sower.
. (5) G3 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M., LG2/AOS.
. (6) 227 Chase Domer, Nevada, Mo., GRT/Schultz.
. (7) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., GRT/Hatfield.
. (8) 5k Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., Razor/Sput’s.
. (9) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La., MBCustoms/Durham.
. (10) 26 Shawn Fletcher, Brainerd, Minn., SSR/Wagamon.
. (11) 40 Jessy Willard, Pleasanton, Kan., MBCustoms/Sput’s.
. (12) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D., BlackWidow/Sower.
. (13) Last Chance Race #1 1st place
. (14) Last Chance Race #2 1st place
. (15) Last Chance Race #1 2nd place
. (16) Last Chance Race #2 2nd place
. (17) Last Chance Race #1 3rd place
. (18) Last Chance Race #2 3rd place
. (19) Last Chance Race #1 4th place
. (20) Last Chance Race #2 4th place
. (21) Last Chance Race #1 5th place
. (22) Last Chance Race #2 5th place
. (23) Last Chance Race #1 6th place
. (24) Last Chance Race #2 6th place

“B” MAIN (20 laps, top 12 advance to rows 7-12 of “A” Main):
. (1) 16 Austn Siebert, Grandview, Mo., MBCustoms/Mullins.
. (2) 34 Mickey Lassiter, Piedmont, Okla., Hughes/Sput’s.
. (3) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., Hughes/Cornett.
. (4) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M., GRT/Sput’s.
. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, MBCustoms/Hatfield.
. (6) 05 Jake Hartung, Elmwood, Wis., SSR/Scott’s.
. (7) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., Hughes/Mullins.
. (8) 30 Matt Leer, Bruvce, Wis., MBCustoms/Sputs.
. (9) 175 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., Victory/ChevPerf.
. (10) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo., Shaw/Yeoman.
. (11) 49jr Jake Timm, Winona, Minn., MBCustoms/Sput’s.
. (12) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, VanderBuilt/Sput’s.
. (13) “C” Main 1st place
. (14) “C” Main 2nd place
. (15) “C” Main 3rd place
. (16) “C” Main 4th place
. (17) “C” Main 5th place
. (18) “C” Main 6th place
. (19) “C” Main 7th place
. (20) “C” Main 8th place
. (21) “C” Main 9th place
. (22) “C” Main 10th place
. (23) “C” Main 11th place
. (24) “C” Main 12th place

NON-QUALIFERS RACE (20 laps, top 2 have option to advance to “A” Main):
Note: All drivers will redraw for starting position.
. () “B” Main 13th place
. () “B” Main 14th place
. () “B” Main 15th place
. () “B” Main 16th place
. () “B” Main 17th place
. () “B” Main 18th place
. () “B” Main 19th place
. () “B” Main 20th place
. () “B” Main 21st place
. () “B” Main 22nd place
. () “B” Main 23rd place
. () “B” Main 24th place
. () “C” Main 13th place
. () “C” Main 14th place
. () “C” Main 15th place
. () “C” Main 16th place
. () “C” Main 17th place
. () “C” Main 18th place
. () “C” Main 19th place
. () “C” Main 20th place
. () “C” Main 21st place
. () “C” Main 22nd place
. () “C” Main 23rd place
. () “C” Main 24th place
. () Last Chance Race #1 7th place
. () Last Chance Race #2 7th place
. () Last Chance Race #1 8th place
. () Last Chance Race #2 8th place
. () Last Chance Race #1 9th place
. () Last Chance Race #2 9th place

“A” MAIN (75 laps):
. (1) 0 Jake O’Neil, Tucson, Ariz., LG2/ChevPerf.
. (2) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn., MBCustoms/Hill.
. (3) 26 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz., Shaw/ChevPerf.
. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn., MBCustoms/Sput’s.
. (5) 7k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn., MBCustoms/Sput’s.
. (6) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., VanderBuilt/Durham.
. (7) 9 Kent Arment, Aberdeen, S.D., Hughes/Mullins.
. (8) 20rt Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., Jet/Mullins.
. (9) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., VanderBuilt/Mullins.
. (10) 75 Cody Skytland, Fargo, N.D., MasterSbilt/Scott’s
. (11) 21x Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn., MBCustoms/Dakota.
. (12) 98 Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif., PCD/Tim’s.
. (13) “B” Main 1st place
. (14) “B” Main 2nd place
. (15) “B” Main 3rd place
. (16) “B” Main 4th place
. (17) “B” Main 5th place
. (18) “B” Main 6th place
. (19) “B” Main 7th place
. (20) “B” Main 8th place
. (21) “B” Main 9th place
. (22) “B” Main 10th place
. (23) “B” Main 11th place
. (24) “B” Main 12th place
. (25) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan., MBCustoms/Driskell.
. (26) Non-Qualfiers Race 1st place (if needed)
. (27) Non-Qualifiers Race 2nd place (if needed)
. (28) Past Champion provisional (if needed)



Latest Headlines






Videos



Holley 4500 Dominator Drop Base Air Cleaners


Mr. Gasket 900 CFM Air Mover Fan


Shop

USMTS 哲ew World Order Shirt

USMTS 哲ew World Order Shirt

2018 USMTS Signature Collection: Custom design 100% cotton short-sleeve shirt by Arizona Sport Shirts featuring superior quality and vibrant full-color screen print on front and back. Limited quantities and sizes while supplies last. Color: Ash.