usmts caseys

Callaway Raceways results for June 14


Fulton, Mo. (June 14, 2002) - The United States Modified Touring Series made a stop at Callaway Raceways this past Friday night. Callaway Raceways was packed not only with the 122 race cars that showed up to race but the stands were packed as well to see some of the top modfied drivers in the country as well as local favorites battle it out to see who was going to take home the $2000 first place money. Also on hand Friday night were Callaway Raceways supporting classes, B-Modifieds, Street Stocks, Limited Late Models and the 2 person cruisers.

USMTS - Fulton Modified Challenge Results

1. Mark Burgtorf - Quincy, IL

2. Bruce Hanford - Davenport, IA

3. Justin Boney - DeSota, KS

4. Darin Walker - Bowling Green, MO

5. Kelly Shryock - LeMars, IA

6. Mark Nobel - Blooming Prarie, MN

7. Tommy Myer - Blooming Prarie, MN

8. Skeet Amason - New Boston, TX

9. Gary Blackburn Jr. - Fulton, MO

10. Eddie Martin - Stillwell, OK

11. Bob Test - Jefferson City, MO

12. Jason Hughes - Colcord, OK

13. Tim Donlinger - Rochester, MN

14. Curt Rackers - Holt Summit, MO

15. Johnny Bone Jr. - Pea Ridge, AR

16. Dan Daniels - Humboldt, KS

17. Jeff Lebaube - High Ridge, MO

18. Randy Zimmerman - Fort Scott, KS

19. Steve Payne - Fulton, MO

20. Kevin Peterson - Peoria, IL

21. David Mitchell - Ashdown, AR

22. Danny Chapman - Clarence, IA

23. Rick Gustin - Marshalltown, IA

24. Jason Russell - Henley, MO

Callaway Raceways B-Modified Division

1. Larry Winn - #11W

2. Lance Cox - #63

3. Jamie Carter - #3

4. David Holder - #403

5. Don Cox - #11

6. Vince Campbell - #23C

7. James Mirts - #50

8. Cameron Flowers - #39

9. Lonnie Wyman Jr. - #95

10. Kevin Samuel - #44

11. Dave Miller - #8

12. Willie Nelson - #69

13. Scott Brewer - #22

14. Kendall Groves - #11K

15. Rick Girard - #00

16. Casey Morris - #34

17. Steve Roberts - #002

Callaway Raceways Limited Late Model Division

1. Danny Crane - #78

2. Scott Middaugh - #50

3. Tim Atterberry - #2A

4. John Korff - #4K

5. Darren Turner - #8

6. Tracy Cottrell - #18

7. Marion Hooton - #43

8. Mark Caldwell - #70

9. Philip Todd - #27T

10. Richard Cotton - #19

11. Virgil Jeffery - #4

12. Chuck Melloway - #1

Callaway Raceways Street Stock Division

1. Mike Williams - #25

2. Rick Girard - #00

3. Ted Welschmeyer - #21W

4. Jeff Duncan - #87D

5. Steve Dieckman - #24

6. Tammy Korff - #PMS 1

7. Nathan Williams - #75W

8. Mike Vitale - #46V

9. Bub Wilcox - #88B

10. Jimmy Myers - #007

11. Jeff Adams - #26

12. Richard Payne - #15

13. Kyle Hooton - #44

14. Terry Edwards - #42T

15. Cole Stanberry - #00C

16. Daryl Edwards - #51

Callaway Raceways 2 Person Cruiser Division

1. Roger Schaefer & Darren Schaefer - #56

2. Ernie Timbrook Sr. & Ernie Timbrook Jr. - #24

3. Rod Shyrock & Crystal Libbert - #17

4. Randall Edwards & Kirk Chiles - #31

5. Ryan Jackson & Casey Smith - #33



Latest Headlines






Videos

Summit USMTS Southern Nationals Highlights

Summit USMTS Southern Series main event highlights from the Summit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Nationals at the Kennedale Speedway Park in Kennedale, Texas, on Saturday, Nov. 3.



20th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree


USMTS road to $50k goes through Humboldt


Shop