Waco too wet for USMTS
The USMTS Texas Cotton Palace Clash presented by Good Auto Diagnostics scheduled for this Friday and Saturday, May 3-4, at the Heart O’ Texas Speedway is canceled due to current a…
After April 20, 2024 |
||||
1 | 60 | Dan Ebert | Lake Shore, MN | 39 |
2 | 49 | Jake Timm | Winona, MN | 38 |
3 | 24C | Jim Chisholm | Osage, IA | 34 |
4 | 20 | Rodney Sanders | Happy, TX | 32 |
5 | 12H | Mike Hansen | Dickinson, ND | 32 |
6 | 02 | Tanner Mullens | Wichita, KS | 28 |
7 | 01 | Jacob Hobscheidt | Plattsmouth, NE | 27 |
8 | 21K | Kyle Brown | Madrid, IA | 27 |
9 | 0 | Jake O'Neil | Tucson, AZ | 25 |
10 | 4R | Dereck Ramirez | Woodward, OK | 19 |
11 | 65 | Tyler Davis | Haysville, KS | 19 |
12 | 7 | Sean Gaddis | Diana, TX | 19 |
13 | 4W | Tyler Wolff | Fayetteville, AR | 17 |
14 | 58X | Gary Christian | Broken Bow, OK | 16 |
15 | 75 | Terry Phillips | Springfield, MO | 15 |
16 | 7G | Gabe Hodges | Lebo, KS | 14 |
17 | 88 | Chad Wheeler | Muskogee, OK | 13 |
18 | 47 | Jack Sartain | Royse City, TX | 12 |
19 | 15W | Alex Williamson | Rushford, MN | 11 |
20 | 97 | Cade Dillard | Robeline, LA | 10 |
21 | 91 | Joe Duvall | Justice, OK | 10 |
22 | 99 | Jared Baird | Norman, OK | 9 |
23 | 15 | Kale Westover | Altus, OK | 8 |
24 | 69 | Lucas Schott | Chatfield, MN | 7 |
25 | 12 | Jason Hughes | Watts, OK | 5 |
26 | C8 | Timothy Culp | Prattsville, AR | 5 |
27 | 10C | Cayden Carter | Oskaloosa, IA | 5 |
28 | 65X | Carlos Ahumada Jr. | El Paso, TX | 3 |
29 | 80XX | Jason Langford | Palestine, TX | 3 |
30 | 87 | Darron Fuqua | Mayetta, KS | 2 |
31 | 19SB | Lance Mari | El Centro, CA | 1 |
32 | 30 | Jordan Grabouski | Beatrice, NE | 1 |
One point is awarded to each eligible competitor for each car passed from their actual starting position to finishing position during each "A" Main. Provisional starters are not eligible for the FK Rod Ends Hard Charger Award and earn no hard charger points at that event. | ||||
FK Rod Ends USMTS Hard Charger Award winners: 2023 - Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa 2022 – Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan. 2021 – Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz. 2020 – Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas 2019 – Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas 2018 – Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M. 2017 – Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa 2016 – Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas 2015 – Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas 2014 – Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M. 2013 – Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa 2012 – Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa 2011 – Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa 2008 – Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa 2007 – Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa 2006 – Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa 2005 – Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn. Note: The award was first handed out in 2005. There was no award given out in 2009 or 2010. |