usmts caseys

Entry List: 3rd Annual World Modified Dirt Track Championship


United States Modified Touring Series
3rd Annual World Modified Dirt Track Championship presented by Bauer Built Tire and Hanson Tire Service
Wednesday-Saturday, July 24-27, 2013
Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn.

Pre-entered drivers as of July 22, showing car number, driver, hometown and qualifying day in parentheses.

1. 96 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn. (Thursday) *
2. V2 Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, Minn. (Wednesday) *
3. 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa (Wednesday) *
4. 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn. (Wednesday) *
5. 27s Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa (Thursday) *
6. 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla. (Thursday) *
7. 3d Tim Donlinger, Rochester, Minn. (Thursday) *
8. 36 Jeff Conner, Panora, Iowa (Wednesday) *
9. 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis. (Thursday) *
10. 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (Thursday) *
11. 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn. (Wednesday) *
12. 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan. (Wednesday) *
13. 05 Jake Hartung, Elmwood, Wis. (Wednesday) *
14. 7 Eric Dailey, Armstrong, Iowa (Thursday) *
15. 13s Randy Sandvick, Killdeer, N.D. (Wednesday) *
16. 9m Dale Mathison, Clearwater, Minn. (Thursday) *
17. 23k Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn. (Wednesday) *
18. 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn. (Wednesday) *
19. 22d Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, Iowa (Thursday) *
20. 21b Brandon Jensen, Hammond, Wis. (Wednesday) *
21. 1k Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa (Thursday) *
22. 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo. (Thursday) *
23. 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn. (Thursday) *
24. 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn. (Wednesday) *
25. 4 Bill Byholm, Glidden, Wis. (Wednesday) *
26. 57 Mike Anderson, Colfax, Wis. (Thursday) *
27. 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn. (Thursday) *
28. M80 Jim Mathieson, Sioux City, Iowa (Thursday) *
29. 61 Bruce Hanford, Davenport, Iowa (TBA)
30. 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn. (Wednesday) *
31. 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa (Wednesday) *
32. 29h Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn. (Wednesday) *
33. 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn. (Thursday) *
34. 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn. (Thursday) *
35. 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis. (Wednesday) *
36. 19 Mike Sorensen, Rochester, Minn. (Wednesday) *
37. 1c Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn. (Thursday) *
38. 7k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn. (TBA) *
39. 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, Sask., Canada (Wednesday) *
40. 00 Masen Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada (Wednesday) *
41. 1s Scotty Bough, Nevada, Mo. (Thursday) *
42. 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn. (Wednesday) *
43. 29d Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa (Wednesday)
44. B1 Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill. (Thursday) *
45. 26 Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn. (Wednesday) *
46. 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M. (Wednesday) *
47. 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla. (Wednesday) *
48. 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
49. 89 Steve Whiteaker, Corpus Christi, Texas (Wednesday) *
50. 6 Chris Theodore, Coweta, Okla. (Wednesday) *
51. 52 Chad Davis, Tulsa, Okla. (Wednesday) *
52. 555 Ryan Ruter, Kanawha, Iowa (Thursday) *
53. 21 Chris Brown, Spring, Texas (Thursday) *
54. 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas (TBA) *
55. 66 Dan Bohr, Decorah, Iowa (TBA) *
56. 5t Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla. (Thursday) *
57. 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla. (Wednesday) *
58. 88d Matt Dotson, Clark, Mo. (Thursday) *
59. 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa (TBA)
60. 12 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla. (Wednesday) *
61. 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M. (Thursday) *
62. J17 Jacob Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M. (TBA)
63. G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M. (TBA)
64. 30 Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb. (TBA)
65. 99m Tim Murty, Tama, Iowa (TBA)
66. 7 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas (Thursday) *
67. 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn. (TBA) *
68. 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa (TBA)
69. 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D. (TBA)
70. 7 Ron Jones, Princeton, Minn. (TBA)
71. 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn. (TBA)
72. 10 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn. (TBA)
73. 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn. (TBA) *
74. 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo. (TBA) *
75. 10 Mike Steensma, Luverne, Minn. (TBA) *
76. 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn. (TBA)
77. 8s Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo. (TBA)
78. 89 Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis. (TBA)

* = Driver has mulligan for Friday, if needed



Latest Headlines






Videos

Summit USMTS Southern Nationals Highlights

Summit USMTS Southern Series main event highlights from the Summit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Nationals at the Kennedale Speedway Park in Kennedale, Texas, on Saturday, Nov. 3.



20th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree


USMTS road to $50k goes through Humboldt


Shop

2018 USMTS Can Coozie

2018 USMTS Can Coozie

Features expandable fabric with clasp. Made to fit 12-ounce cans. Choose from Navy, Red or Black.